2018-2019 BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Name Role Province On Board Since
Judi Enns Bradette President ON 2015
Lindsay Duncan QC 2017
Shannon Higgins BC 2018
Julie Johnston AB 2017
Florence Klein QC 2018
Margie Schuett AB 2016
Shelby Harding Athlete Council Chair ON

AQUATIC FEDERATIONS REPRESENTATIVES

Name Role Province
Dr Margo Mountjoy FINA Bureau member, FINA Medical Commission member ON
Lisa Schott FINA TASC (Technical Artistic Swimming Committee) Chair
Aquatics Canada President
AB
Sheilagh Croxon FINA Coaching Committee Representative ON
Lilianne Grenier UANA representative QC
Erika Lindner UANA representative ON

COMMITTEES

Click on the committees titles to see a full description

STANDING COMMITTEES

Members Role
Judi Enns Bradette Chair, President
Helen Kelley Provincial Representative
Elena Thibault Provincial Representative
Gayle McClelland Member-at-large
Shelby Harding Chair Athletes Council
Jackie Buckingham CAS resource
Members Role
Cheryl McEvoy Chair, Finance Manager
Shannon Higgins Board Liaison
Osvaldo Jeanty
TBD
Judi Enns Bradette
Jackie Buckingham  CAS resource
Members Role
Florence Klein Chair and Board Liaison
Jeff Pieper
Julie Johnston Board Liaison
Jackie Buckingham CAS resource
Members Role
Judi Enns Bradette Chair and Board Liaison
Margie Schuett
Florence Klein
Jackie Buckingham CAS resource

OPERATIONAL COMMITTEES

Members Role
Karen Land Chair
Lindsay Duncan Board Liaison
Erika Lindner
Chris Hampshire
Karen Seymour
Pat McCann
Isabelle McCann
Stéphane Côté Resource
Members Role
Lisa Schott Chair
Margie Schuett Board Liaison
Louise Kennedy
Diane van der Pol
Margo Mountjoy
Lianna Sottile NOC Liaison
Julie Healy
Senior Team Head Coach
Jackie Buckingham CAS resource
Members Role
Lianna Sottile Chair
Margie Schuett Board Liaison
Lynda Furniss
Josee Daudelin
Penny Hermann
Suzanne Hohmann
Suzanne Kostron
Nancy Reed Past Chair
Lisa Pagliarello CAS resource
Members Role
Ruth Belcher Chair
Shannon Higgins Board Liaison
Rebecca Khoury
Jennifer Luzia
Jackie Buckingham CAS resource
Members Role
Shelby Harding Chair
Jacqueline Simoneau Co-chair
Samantha Lankmayr Western representative
Katie McLeod Eastern representative
Members Role
Margie Schuett Chair and board liaison
Jennifer Luzia
Mary Dwyer
Jackie Buckingham CAS resource