2019 SENIOR NATIONAL TEAM

Name Hometown Last Club Member Since
Armstrong, Emily Toronto, ON Variety Village Synchro 2018
Barrett, Catherine St. John’s, NL Regional Training Centre – Ontario 2018
Côté, Andrée-Anne St-Georges, QC Québec Excellence Synchro 2016
Fiola-Dion, Camille Rimouski, QC Québec Excellence Synchro 2017
Harrower, Rebecca Edmonton, AB Dollard Synchro 2017
Holzner, Claudia Calgary, AB Calgary Aquabelles 2012
Joly, Audrey St-Eustache, QC Dollard Synchro 2017
Ormond, Sion Aurora, ON Regional Training Centre – Ontario 2017
Pratt, Halle Calgary, AB Calgary Aquabelles 2017
Priddell, Kenzie Regina, SK Dollard Synchro, QC 2019
Simoneau, Jacqueline Montréal, QC Montreal Synchro 2012
Winkelaar, Cassandra Edmonton, AB Calgary Aquabelles 2018
COACHES
Szauder, Gábor Head Coach
Kulesza, Kasia Assistant Coach
Doré, Karine Assistant Coach
Name Hometown Last Club Member Since
Ball, Janelle Dollard-des-Ormeaux, Qc Dollard Synchro 2011
Boisvert, Gabrielle Cap Rouge, Qc Québec Excellence Synchro 2014
Côté, Andrée-Anne St-Georges, QC Québec Excellence Synchro 2016
Fiola-Dion, Camille Rimouski, QC Québec Excellence Synchro 2017
Harrower, Rebecca Edmonton, AB Dollard Synchro 2017
Holzner, Claudia Calgary, AB Calgary Aquabelles 2012
Joly, Audrey St-Eustache, QC Dollard Synchro 2017
Ormond, Sion Aurora, ON Regional Training Centre – Ontario 2017
Pratt, Halle Calgary, AB Calgary Aquabelles 2017
Simoneau, Jacqueline Montréal QC Montreal Synchro 2012
Slavin, Erica Calgary, AB Stanford University 2017
Vézina, Laurence L’Ancienne-Lorette, QC Quebec Excellence Synchro 2015
Wong, Kali Calgary, AB Dollard Synchro 2015
COACHES
Sproule, Leslie Head Coach
Name Hometown Last Club Member Since
Ball, Janelle Dollard-des-Ormeaux, Qc Dollard Synchro 2011
Boisvert, Gabrielle Cap Rouge, Qc Synchro Élite 2014
Brisson, Gabriella Calgary, AB Calgary Aquabelles 2012
Côté, Andrée-Anne St-Georges, QC Québec Excellence Synchro 2016
Holzner, Claudia Calgary, AB Calgary Aquabelles 2012
Maule, Rebecca Guelph, ON Granite Synchro 2010
McGuire, Gwendolyn Sherwood Park, AB Excel Synchro 2015
Morin, Marie-Lou Westmount, QC Dollard Synchro 2009
Nealon, Samantha Morriston, ON Granite Synchro 2012
Savard, Elizabeth Laval, QC Dollard Synchro 2014
Simoneau, Jacqueline Montréal QC Montreal Synchro 2012
Thomas, Karine Gatineau, QC Montreal Synchro 2006
Vézina, Laurence L’Ancienne-Lorette, QC Quebec Excellence Synchro 2015
Wong, Kali Calgary, AB Dollard Synchro 2015
COACHES
Sproule, Leslie Head Coach June – July
Vasquez, Johana Assistant Coach (Solo, Mixed Duet) June – July
Chen, Meng Head Coach January – May
Yoshida, Miho Assistant Coach (Solo, Mixed Duet) January – May
Name Hometown Club
Armstrong, Emily Toronto, ON Regional Training Centre – Ontario
Barrett, Catherine St. John’s, NL Regional Training Centre – Ontario
Fiola-Dion, Camille Rimouski, QC Québec Excellence Synchro
Gheta, Maria Laval, QC Synchro Laval
Joly, Audrey St-Eustache, QC Dollard Synchro
Harrower, Rebecca Edmonton, AB Dollard Synchro
Ormond, Sion Aurora, ON Regional Training Centre – Ontario
Pratt, Halle Calgary, AB Calgary Aquabelles
Priddell, Kenzie Regina, SK Regina Synchro
Roy, Mélody Ste-Madeleine, QC Montreal Synchro
Stremlaw, Kristin Ottawa, ON Regional Training Centre – Ontario
Winkelaar, Cassandra Calgary, AB Calgary Aquabelles
Coaches
Koptie, Jenn – Head Coach Regional Training Centre – Ontario
Kulesza, Kasia – Assistant Coach Québec Excellence Synchro
DaCosta, Samantha – Apprentice Coach Québec Excellence Synchro
MacFarlane, Julie – Apprentice Coach Fredericton Synchro
Narvaez, Geraldine – Apprentice Coach Neptune Synchro
Swift, Laura – Apprentice Coach Dollard Synchro
Name Hometown Last Club Member Since
Ball, Janelle Dollard-des-Ormeaux, Qc Dollard Synchro 2011
Boisvert, Gabrielle Cap Rouge, Qc Synchro Élite 2014
Brisson, Gabriella Calgary, AB Calgary Aquabelles 2012
Frappier, Annabelle Mont-St-Hilaire, QC Montreal Synchro 2010
Gill, Sandy Coquitlam, BC Calgary Aquabelles 2006
Harrower, Rebecca Edmonton, AB Dollard Synchro 2014
Holzner, Claudia Calgary, AB Calgary Aquabelles 2012
Maule, Rebecca Guelph, ON Granite Synchro 2010
McGuire, Gwendolyn Sherwood Park, AB Excel Synchro 2015
Morin, Marie-Lou Westmount, QC Dollard Synchro 2009
Nealon, Samantha Morriston, ON Granite Synchro 2012
Savard, Elizabeth Laval, QC Dollard Synchro 2014
Simoneau, Jacqueline Montréal QC Montreal Synchro 2012
Thomas, Karine Gatineau, QC Montreal Synchro 2006
Vézina, Laurence L’Ancienne-Lorette, QC Quebec Excellence Synchro 2015
Wong, Kali Calgary, AB Dollard Synchro 2015
COACHES
Chen, Meng
Piché, Lyne
Yoshida, Miho
Name Hometown Last Club Member Since
Ball, Janelle Dollard-des-Ormeaux, Qc Dollard Synchro 2011
Boisvert, Gabrielle Cap Rouge, Qc Synchro Élite 2014
Brisson, Gabriella Calgary, AB Calgary Aquabelles 2012
Frappier, Annabelle Mont-St-Hilaire, QC Montreal Synchro 2010
Gill, Sandy Coquitlam, BC Calgary Aquabelles 2006
Harrower, Rebecca Edmonton, AB Dollard Synchro 2014
Holzner, Claudia Calgary, AB Calgary Aquabelles 2012
Maule, Rebecca Guelph, ON Granite Synchro 2010
Mikelberg, Lisa Hampstead, QC Montreal Synchro 2008
Morin, Marie-Lou Westmount, QC Dollard Synchro 2009
Morneau-Carrier, Roxanne Québec, QC Montréal Synchro 2015
Nealon, Samantha Morriston, ON Granite Synchro 2012
Sanders, Lisa Gormley, ON Granite Synchro 2012
Savard, Elizabeth Laval, QC Dollard Synchro 2014
Simoneau, Jacqueline Montréal QC Montreal Synchro 2012
Thomas, Karine Gatineau, QC Montreal Synchro 2006
COACHES
CHEN, Meng Head Coach Montreal, QC
GOUTSEVA, Anastasia Assistant coach Montreal, QC
PICHÉ, Lyne Assistant coach Boisbriand, QC